Alphabetical Listing of Employees

A

Adkins, Rebecca

Director, Student Resource Center for ADA Services

Allen, Michael

Instructor, Engineering Technology

Allen, Michael R.

District Academic Department Head, Biological Sciences

Alloway, Lisa

Technical Document Specialist, Grants and Federal Programs

Alman, Catherine

Senior Administrative Assistant, Plant Operations

Alvarez, Odalys

Admissions and Records Specialist, Admissions and Records

Ammann, Alan

Associate Professor, Business

Amos, Anthea

Dean, Milton Campus

Anderson, Angela

Specialist, Student Services

Anderson, David

Specialist, Career and Technical Education 

Anderson, Paige

Professor, English and Communications

Anderson, Tonie

Professor, Milton Campus

Andrae, Chad

Instructor, Mathematics and Computer Science

Andrae, Mollie

Lecturer, Business

Angus, Lyndsey

Intercollegiate Athletic Coach, Athletics

App, Cynthia

Academic Advisor

Armenti, Debbie

Student Services Representative, Admissions and Records

Asprer, Frank

Web Administrator, Marketing and College Information

Atkins, John

Professor, Business

Atkins-Harris, Karen

Professor, Collegiate High School

B

Bailey, Buffi

Instructor, Nursing and Emergency Medical Services

Bailey, Michael

Instructor, History, Languages, Social Sciences, and Education

Ball, Larry

Professor, Engineering Technology

Ball, Staci

Senior Executive Assistant, Administrative Services

Banks, Ernest

Maintenance Specialist (HVAC), Maintenance Services

Barbero, Andrew

Instructor, History, Languages, Social Sciences, and Education

Barker, Ella

Coordinator, General Accounting

Barnes, Rachel

Assistant Athletic Coach, Athletics

Barrett, Lanatta

Senior Administrative Assistant, Comptroller

Barrow, Alexander

Help Desk Specialist, Microcomputer Resources

Bartusik, Lisamarie

Department Head, Library Services

Basler, Rhonda

Administrative Assistant, Marketing and College Information

Bc, Hikmat

Associate Professor, Physical Sciences

Beck, Burton

Instructor, History, Languages, Social Sciences, and Education

Beck, Jamie

Systems Support Analyst, Information Technology Services

Bemiss, Scott

College Recruiter, Student Affairs

Benson, Mary

Professor

Bennett, Nikki

Science Lab Specialist, Biological Sciences

Bigelow-Jordan, Debra

Student Services Representative, Milton Campus

Bish, Bradley

Math Lab Specialist, Mathematics and Computer Science

Blackwell, Annie

Library Technician, Library Services

Blackwell, James

Academic Advisor and Life Skills Counselor, Student Support Services

Bloxom, Gregory

Assistant Professor, Mathematics and Computer Science

Botsford, Thomas

Professor, English and Communications

Bracken, Diane

DirectorFacilities, Planning, and Construction

Bradley, DeWayne

Receiving SpecialistPurchasing and Auxiliary Services

Bradley, Kirk

Dean, Baccalaureate Studies and Academic Support

Bradley, Lecia

Admissions and Records Specialist, Admissions and Records

Brahier, Jennifer

Professor, Mathematics and Computer Science

Brake, Maria

Admissions and Records Specialist,  Admissions and Records

Branch, Amy

Instructor, Allied Health

Branch, Butch

Coordinator Fitness Center, Student Leadership, Milton Campus

Branch, Jeanne

Assistant Professor, Business

Branch, Michelle

Financial Aid Specialist, Financial Aid, Veteran Services, and Scholarships

Brannock, Michael

College Police Officer

Bremer, Shirlaura

Associate Professor, Collegiate High School

Brigham, La Rita

Coordinator, Fitness Center and Wellness

Bromet, Liesa

Professor, Allied Health

Bronson, Anita

Academic Advisor, First Time in College Student Center

Brook, Larry

Senior Groundskeeper, Milton Campus

Brower, Kathy

Administrative Assistant, Visual Arts

Brown, Cary

Instructor, Nursing and Emergency Medical Services

Brown, Tara

Office Assistant, Collegiate High School

Brownfield, Rebecca

Instructor, Nursing and Emergency Medical Services

Broxton, Randall

Learning Lab Supervisor, Student Support Services

Broyles, Linda

Director, Library Technical Services, Libraries Services

Bryan, Carol

Associate Coordinator, Financial Aid, Veteran Services, and Scholarships

Bryson, Janice

Senior Accounting Clerk, Payroll Services

Buchanan, Cammie

Academic Advisor, Milton Campus

Buchanan, Robert

Department Head, Mathematics and Computer Science

Buck, Sandra

Accounting Specialist, Payroll Services

Buell, Kevin

Assistant Professor, Business

Burger, Julie

Instructor, Allied  Health

Burgess, Tracey

Digital Arts and Graphic Design Coordinator, WSRE-TV

Burns, Rachelle

Director, Student Support Services

Burton, Frank

Traffic Manager, WSRE-TV

Busse, Daniel

Dean, Workforce Education And Vocational Support

Butcher, Lynne

Student Services Specialist, Educational Talent Search

Byrd, Paula

Director, Century Center

C

Cacace, Richard

Professor, Mathematics and Computer Science

Calloway, Kimberly

Academic Advisor and Life Skills Counselor, Student Support Services

Camargo, Katie

Gymnastics Coordinator, Continuing Education

Cannon, Michael

Assistant Professor, Engineering Technology

Cantrell, David

Maintenance Specialist (HVAC), Maintenance Services

Carden, Wendy

Instructor,  Mathematics and Computer Science

Carey, Amber

Assistant Professor, History, Languages, Social Sciences, and Education

Carlisle, Donna

Accounting Assistant, Comptroller

Carr, Jeremy

Instructor, Mathematics and Computer Science

Carroll, Teena

Associate Professor, Allied Health

Carroll, Thomas

Senior Groundskeeper, Building and Ground Services

Cartwright, Gordon

Irrigation Technician, Building and Ground Services

Causey, Rebecca

Program Director, Education Opportunity Center

Cavanaugh, Kathryn

Assistant Professor, Physical Sciences

Chaney, Paul

Instructional Technologist, eLearning

Chen, Xiao-Lun

Professor, Performing Arts

Churill, Nickolas

College Police Officer

Clark, Abner

Coordinator, Veterans Services, Financial Aid, Veteran Services, and Scholarships

Clark, Larry

Physical Plant Specialist, South Santa Rosa Center

Clemons, Suzanne

Instructor, Nursing and Emergency Medical Services

Clover, William

Professor, Visual Arts

Coben, Tashiki

Student Contact Center Outreach Professional, Student Affairs

Cockfield, Tamares

Assistant Professor, English and Communications

Coker, Barrow

Computer Systems Analyst, Information Technology Services

Cole, Diane

Professor, English and Communications

Cole, Maria

Admissions & Records Specialist, Admissions and Records

Collins, Monique

Director, Center for Advising & Career Services

Colville, Saundra

Academic Advisor, Center for Advising & Career Services

Cormier, Anita

Administrative Assistant, Purchasing and Auxiliary Services

Coseo, Marilyn

Professor, Allied Health

Cothron, Latorya

Financial Services Assistant, Financial Aid, Veteran Services, and Scholarships

Cottrell, Patrick

Assistant Athletic Coach, Athletics

Courington, David

Network Administrator, Information Technology Services

Crews, Patricia

Executive Assistant to the President

Crider, Claude

Instructor, Business

Culkeen, Robert

General Manager WSRE-TV

D

Daniels, Teresa

Database Coordinator, WSRE-TV

Davidson, Donna

Senior Administrative Assistant, Human Resources

Davis, Ingrid

Recruitment/Retention Specialist, Veterans Upward Bound Project

Davis, Jordan

Help Desk Specialist, Information Technology Services

Davis, Melissa

Librarian, Library Services

Davis, Shawn

Laborer Supervisor, Building and Grounds Services

Dean, Michelle

Senior Computer Systems Analyst, Information Technology Services

Delarge, David

Computer Systems Analyst, Information Technology Services

Deliz, Rafael

Coordinator, First Time  in College Student Center, Center for Advising & Career Services

Desbrow, Susan

Registrar

Dickinson, Jeanine

Administrative Assistant, Warrington Campus

Doherty, Jennifer

Office Assistant, Collegiate High School

Donahue, Beverly

Instructor, Biological Sciences

Donnell, Beverly

Administrative Assistant, Continuing Education

Dosher, Craig

Assistant Department Head, History, Languages, Social Sciences, and Education

Douma, Deborah

Dean, Institutional Effectiveness & Grants

Dowdy, Sarah

Office Assistant, Baccalaureate Studies and Academic Support

Drake, Jay

Maintenance Specialist, Maintenance Services

Duke, Jane

Testing Operations Specialist, Testing and Assessment 

Duncan, Patricia

Director, Payroll Services

Duncan, Cookie

Network Systems Analyst, Information Technology Services

Duncans-Burnett, Wilma

Professor, Allied Health

Dunn, Richard

Instructor, History, Languages, Social Sciences, and Education

Dutremble, Kathryn

Dean, Student Services

E

Edwards, Wanda

Instructional Technologist, eLearning

Ehrhardt-O'Leary, Jennifer

Professor, English and Communications

Ellis, Kimberly

Dental Office Receptionist, Allied Health

Emond, Gean Ann

Vice President, Business Affairs

Enfinger, Ricky

Maintenance Supervisor, Maintenance Services

Esslinger, Mary

Academic Advisor, Center for Advising & Career Services

Evett, Elizabeth

Assistant Professor, Business

F

Fagan, Sean

Interim Director, Public Safety and Chief of Police

Fagerstrom, Miriam

Administrative Assistant, English and Communications

Falzone, Peter

Professor, Mathematics and Computer Science

Farthing, Suzanne

Instructor, Nursing and Emergency Medical Services

Feinberg, Linda

Financial Aid/Veteran Services Representative, Financial Aid, Veteran Services, and Scholarships

Fellgren, Emily

Senior Administrative Assistant, Financial Aid, Veteran Services, and Scholarships

Fink, W. Logan

Professor, Biological Sciences

Fitzgerald, Bill

Library Specialist, Library Services

Fiveash, Virginia

Administrative Assistant, Dean's Office, Milton Campus

Flanigan, Stephen

Computer Lab & Audio Visual Equipment Technician, Information Technology Services

Flessas, Constantin

Computer Systems Analyst, Information Technology Services

Floyd, Judith

Director, Student Services, Warrington Campus

Flynn, Donna

Professor, Allied Health

Fowler, Richard

Computer Systems Analyst, Information Technology Services

Fox, Edith

Coordinator, Student Leadership & Activities, Warrington Campus

Francis, Mark

Professor, Visual Arts

Frazer, Gael

Associate Vice President, Institutional Diversity

Frazier, Mary

Administrative Assistant, Century Center

Friant, Patrice

Specialist, Career & Technical Education 

Froemel, Daren

Director, Network and Telecommunications

Fundin, Eric

Director, Station Operations, WSRE-TV

G

Gandrup, Robert

Technical Director, Performing Arts

Gant, Evelyn

Lecturer, Collegiate High School

Garber, Thor

Professor, Physical Sciences

Garrett, Jonathan

Environmental Management Manager, Facilities, Planning, and Construction

Garrett, Rodney

Professor, English and Communications

Gerard, Deborah

Coordinator, Admissions

Geyer, Kathie

Administrative Assistant, Testing and Assessment

Giacin, Robin

Specialist, Student Services, Educational Opportunity Center, WSRE-TV

Giannakis, Susan

Assistant Professor, Biological Sciences

Gilliam, Janet

Office Assistant, Library Services

Gilliam, Thomas

Vice President , Administrative Services and General Counsel

Gladdney, Anthony

Microcomputer Specialist, Information Technology Services

Goben, Coreen

Financial Aid and Veteran Services Representative, Financial Aid, Veteran Services, and Scholarships

Gomez, Liz

Director, Technology Support, Information Technology Services

Goncharenko, Vitaliy

Lecturer, Mathematics and Computer Science

Gonzalez, Cesar

Maintenance and Security Technician, Century Center

Good, Thomas

Courier, Purchasing and Auxiliary Services

Gorman, Glen

Instructor, Engineering Technology

Gottschalk, Stephen

Lecturer, Biological Sciences

Grahame, Anthony

Instructor, Engineering and Operations

Grams, Heidelyn

Coordinator, Student Financial Services

Grasso, Domenick

Assistant Professor, Physical Sciences

Graves, Mary

Senior Computer Systems Analyst, Information Technology Services

Gregg, Robbie

Project Director, Veterans Upward Bound Project

Gregorowicz, Janice

Science Lab Specialist, Biological Sciences

Gutknecht, Evelyn

Senior Computer Systems Analyst, Information Technology Services

H

Hacker, Richard

Systems & Computer Operation Technician, Information Technology Services

Haggard, Michelle

Professor, Business

Hall, Rose

Administrative Assistant, eLearning

Hamilton, Gordon

Director, Athletics

Hamilton, Jesse

Advising/Career Specialist, Center for Advising & Career Services

Hanson, Kay

Operations Coordinator, Computer Services

Hardin, Samuel

Assistant Professor, Mathematics and Computer Science

Harrington, Judith

Coordinator, Health Clinic

Harris, Darene

Library Acquisition Technican, Library Services

Harris, Anthony

Professor/Counselor, Engineering Technology

Harrison, Edgar

Director, Engineering/Broadcast Operations, WSRE-TV

Hartley, Sandra

Interim Assistant Director, Nursing and Emergency Medical Services, Warrington Campus

Harvey, Roberta

Assistant Professor, Biological Sciences

Hathway, Timothy

Associate Professor, Physical Sciences

Hattabaugh, Marie

Professor, Allied Health

Hatten, Savana

Computer Systems Analyst, Information Technology Services

Hayse, Michael

Instructor, Engineering Technology

Henderson, Kylie

Academic Support Specialist, Institutional Effectiveness and Grants

Henderson, Tammy

Director, Human Resources

Henry, Mary

Administrative Assistant, Collegiate High School

Henry, Wayne

Maintenance Supervisor, Maintenance Services

Hernandez, Erin

Director, System Support, Information Technology Services

Hightower, James

Professor, Business

Hill, Stephen

Associate Coordinator, Financial Aid, Veteran Services, and Scholarships

Hill, Wayne

Systems Coordinator, Information Technology Services

Hill, Samantha

Director, Student Engagement and Leadership

Hinds, David

College Police Officer

Hines, James

Senior Coordinator, Academic Computing

Ho, Vee

College Recruiter, Student Affairs

Holder, John

Assistant Professor, History, Languages, Social Sciences, and Education

Holt, Frederick

Restricted Accounting Specialist, Comptroller

Hooks, Deborah

Director, Career and Technical Education

Hopkins, Mark

Instructor, Visual Arts

Horacek, Pat

Professor, Mathematics and Computer Science

House, Michael

Instructor, Engineering Technology

Howell, Jessica

Donor Relations Coordinator, College Foundation

Hubbs, Karen

Director, Educational Content & Services, WSRE-TV

Huffman, Albert

Professor and Counselor, Warrington Campus

Hulett, Arsine

Sr. Accounting Clerk, Comptroller

Hunt, Larry

Maintenance Specialist, Facilities, Planning, and Construction

Hunter, Tracy

Administrative Assistant, Downtown Center

Huntinghouse, Maryette

Assistant Director Development, WSRE-TV

Hurd, Lois

Financial Aid Specialist, Financial Aid, Veteran Services, and Scholarships

Hutching, Beverly

Administrative Assistant, Career and Technical Education

Hyacinthe, Roland

Microcomputer Specialist, Information Technology Services

I

Ingram, Paula

Professor, English and Communications

Inkel, Barbara

Instructor, Nursing and Emergency Medical Services

Irvin, Rickell

College Recruiter, Student Affairs

J

Jackson, Billy

Planetarium Specialist, eLearning


Jackson, Frances

Accounting Specialist, Comptroller

Jackson, Genea

Lecturer, WSRE-TV


Jackson, Nan

Manager, Student Financial Services


Jackson, Teresa

Administrative Assistant, Mathematics and Computer Science

Jakim, Carl

Traffic Assistant, WSRE-TV

Jay, Mindy

Professor, Allied Health

Jenkins, Hosea Renee

Purchasing Specialist, Purchasing and Auxiliary Services

Jennette, Diane

Instructor, Nursing and Emergency Medical Services


Jennings, Veronica

Administrative Assistant, Academic Advising, Pensacola

Jernigan, Richard

Professor, Performing Arts

Jobling, Desiree

Coordinator, Student Resource Center for ADA Services

Johns, Nichole

Capital Outlay Accountant, Comptroller

Johnson, Becky

Coordinator, Records

Johnson, Mishel

Administrative Assistant, Adult Education

Johnson, Zina

Administrative Assistant, Nursing and Emergency Medical Services

Johnson, Emma

Administrative Assistant, Business

Johnston, Michael

Director, Institutional Research

Johnston, Pamela

Administrative Assistant, Educational Opportunity Center

Jones, Traci

Administrative Assistant, Student Services, Warrington Campus

Jones, James

Instructor, English and Communications

Jones, Penny

Intercollegiate Athletic Coach, Athletics

Jones, Kasey

Station Administrative Coordinator, WSRE-TV

Jones, Brian

Senior Groundskeeper, Building and Grounds Services

Jones, Iris

Academic Advisor, Collegiate High School

Jonte, Thomas

Librarian, Library Services

K

Kalu, Nwobiara (Obi)

Specialist, Student Services

Kelley, Lorraine

Instructor

Kelly, Brenda

Dean, General Studies

Kelly, Darrell

Science Lab Specialist

Kelly, William

Instructor

Kelly, Wavolene

Administrative Assistant

Kembro, Kristopher

Maintenance Specialist Ii

Kennedy, Joshua

Accounting Specialist, Cashier's Office

King, Gregory

Computer Lab Technician

King, Jason

Coordinator, Internet Systems

King, Edward

Television Producer/Director

King, Patricia

Assistant Professor

Kirk, Cindy

Instructor

Knoebl, Iris

Lecturer

Koklas, Cynthia

Library Technician

Koonce, Delaine

Administrative Assistant

Kreiser, Summer

Call Center Outreach Professional

Kuhhirte, Carol

Administrative Assistant

Kuhl, Debra

District Academic Department Head

Kuklish, Thomas

Coordinator, Academic Computing

Kumar, Vaidehi

Associate Professor

Kyle, Joseph

Principal, Collegiate High School

L

Lacy, Anna

Senior Accounting Clerk

Laflamme, Kimberly

Administrative Assistant

Laird, Christopher

Intercollegiate Athletic Coach

Lambert, Linda

Professor

Lambert, Matthew

Maintenance Supervisor

Lane, William

Coordinator, Reader Services

Langham, Jimmie

Instructor

Lasko, Mark

Academic Advisor

Laster, Carolyn

Financial Aid/Veteran Services

Lavelle, Roxanne

Web Administrator

Ledet, Greg

Library Specialist

Lemley, Yin

Professor

Lenoir, Dawn

Senior Executive Assistant

Levesque, Christopher

Instructor

Lewallyn, Bryan

Intercollegiate Athletic Coach

Lewandowski, Linda

Assistant Professor

Lewis, Sarah

Executive Assistant To The Vice President

Lewis, Katie

Instructor

Lien, Krist

District Academic Department Head

Likely, Rhonda

Assistant Director, Human Resources

Lindsey, Susan

Office Assistant

Lindsey, Brittany

Student Services Representative

Listau, Michael

Coordinator, Continuing Education

Loranger, Sarah

Financial Aid Specialist

Loyed, Dawn

Executive Assistant

Ludlum, Robyn

Instructor

Lunsford, Katja

Administrative Assistant

Lymons, Donna

Traffic Assistant, Wsre

M

Mabins, Mary

Coordinator, Marketing & College

Magaha, Marla

Instructor

Markwick, Kimberly

Instructor

Martin, Roberta

Circulation Technician

Martinez, Valeria

Coordinator, Student Accounting

Massey, Jeffrey

Computer Lab Technician

Mathias, Donna

Associate Professor

Matthews, Bethea Marcy

Specialist, Student Services

McAferty, Kenneth

Professor

McCabe, Karen

Director, South Santa Rosa Center

McCall, Strehlow Sonja

Associate Professor

McCarley, Claudia

Specialist, Student Services

McClellan, Mary

Manager, Donor Services, Wsre

McClintock, Deborah

Associate Professor

McClure, Gail

Science Lab Specialist

McCourt, Jill

Lecturer

McCowan, Kelly

Culinary Technician

McCreary, Tanesha

Employment Specialist

McDole, Samantha

Financial Aid Specialist

McDuffie, Anika

Circulation Technician

McElroy, Kenneth

Student Services Representative

McGhee, Angela

Donor Relations Manager

McGuire, Ann

Accounting Specialist

McHenry, William

Director, Mis Support

McHenry, Elizabeth

Test Technician

McKay, Linda

Instructor

McMahon, Brenton

Manager, Online Media & Web Content

Mcneal, Wanda

Instructor

Meadows, C. Edward

President

Meffan, Patrick

Circulation Technician

Merritt, Kathryn

Associate Professor

Merritt, Albert

Executive Director, Information Technology Services

Mertins, Robin

Graphic Artist/Graphic Design Specialist

Meyer, Paterson Sarah

Instructor

Miller, Marilynn

Professor

Miller, Micheal

Maintenance Specialist

Millis, Jessica

District Supervisor, Learning Lab

Miner, Melonie

Human Resources Specialist

Mock, Douglas

Instructor

Moore, Sandy

Supervisor, Health Science Learning

Morgan, Susan

District Academic Department Head

Morgan, Clint

Computer Lab Technician

Moseley, Elizabeth

Assistant Professor

Mosley, Olga

Assistant Professor

Mowery, Debra

Senior Test Technician

Moya, Rhoda

Office Assistant

N

Nash, Michael

Maintenance Specialist

Neeley, Jennifer

Test Technician

Nettles, Samuel

Maintenance System Computer Operato

Neuman, Todd

Professor

Nichols, Sheila

Director Marketing & College Information

Noski, John

Transportation Technician

O

O'Briant, Linh Trang

Instructor

O'Donnell, Christine.

Assistant Professor

Oglesby, Don

Maintenance Specialist

O'Hara, Carol

Academic Advisor

Oliver, Robert

Maintenance Manager

O'Quinn, Theresa

Senior Executive Assistant

Orangio, Annette

Patient Simulation Specialist

Ortiz Caceres, Guillermo

Director, Pensacola State Cisco

Osborne, Wanda

Library Acquisition Technician

Owens, Paul

Campus Facilities Supervisor

Owens, Patricia

Senior Admin Assistant

P

Pack, Frederick

Service Officer/Dispatcher

Padilla, Jackie

Comptroller

Pandey, Bipin

Assistant, Professor

Parker, Taryne

Student Services Representative

Pate, Edward

Assistant Department Head

Payne, Lisa

Executive Assistant

Payne, Susan

Senior Administrative Assistant

Pena, Pedro

Intercollegiate Athletic Coach

Peralta Sanchez, Andres Felipe

Assistant Professor

Perankovich Susan

Instructor

Perry Susan

Lecturer

Petersen, Jessica

Professor

Petruska, Mary

Professor

Peyton, Tracy

District Academic Department Head

Pieknik, Daniel

Computer Lab Technician

Poma, Alisha

Records Specialist

Ponson, Jennifer

Coordinator, Student & Program Outreach

Powell, Kelsey

Instructor

Powell, Caroline

Assistant Athletic Coach

Pratten, Robert

Assistant Professor

Presley, Joseph

Maintenance Specialist.II

Purdy, Leann

Admissions/Registrar Specialist

Q

Quillen, kathryn

Director, Testing Services

Quinn Carol.

Senior Executive Assistant

R

Ramachandran, Vasanth

Assistant professor

Randall, Sandra

Administrative Assistant

Rani, Rodney

College Police Officer

Ray, Sandra

Associate VP, Government & Community Relations

Regan, Kristen

Assistant Professor

Reitz, Barbara

Assistant Professor

Reppenhagen, Patricia

Professor

Rhea, James

Instructor

Riker, Mary

Manager, Marketing & Station Promotion

Riley, Kayla

Coordinator, Career & Technical

Rivera, Christopher

Grant Accountant

Robbins, Susan

Assistant Professor

Roberson, Bobby

Professor

Robertson, Karol

Help Desk Specialist

Robinson, Brigette

Associate Professor

Rodriguez, Barbara

Instructor

Roebuck, Marcie

Administrative Assistant

Rogers, Douglas

Coordinator, Intramurals

Rolison, Jac

Instructor

Rollo, Brittany

Senior Storekeeper

Ropke, Rosemary

Accounting Specialist

Roshell, Karen

Coordinator, Curriculum Services

Ross, Patti

Sr Administrative Assistant

Rowan, Michael

Senior TV Producer/Director, WSRE

Roy, James

Multimedia Production Manager

Rozborski, Joanne

Director, Financial Aid/Veterans

Rucker, Brian

Professor

Ruengert, Julia

Professor

Russell Lane

Maintenance Specialist II

Russell, Jamie

Coordinator, Grants

Ryals, Debra

Assistant Professor

Ryan, Kelly

Administrative Assistant

S

Sabroski, Michael

District Supervisor, Learning Lab

Salisbury, Catherine

Administrative Assistant/Retention

Sanchez-Perez, Eerandi

Benefits Administrator

Sapiera, Ferdinand

Computer Lab Technician

Schmidt, Melissa

Circulation Technician

Schoolcraft, Britni

Lecturer

Schuler, Charles

Professor

Schultz, Katherine

Professor

Scott, Mary

Executive Assistant

Scott, Juanita

Director, Professional development

Sears, Melissa

Assistant Professor

Seay, Robert

Central Services Supervisor

Seegert, Anh

Bursar

Shaud, Laura

Director, Business & Administration

Shelton-Lowe, Kathleen

Professor

Sheppard, Donte

College Recruiter

Sheppard, Linda

Program Director, Talent Search

Shiver, Sheila

Admissions/Graduation Technician

Simpson Gregory

Multimedia Specialist

Simpson, Tina

Database & Reporting Manager

Simpson-Robinson, Natasha

Professor

Sims, Lisa

Professor

Sluder, Dusti

Dean, Warrington Campus

Smith, Ricky

Microcomputer Support Coordinator

Smith, Maricia

Administrative Assistant

Smith, Sara

Instructor

Smith, Roslyn

Cosmetic Arts Technician

Snowden, Donald

District Academic Department Head

Southerland Leonard

Professor

Sowa, Margaret

Associate Professor

Sowell, Mitzie

Associate Professor

Spencer, Vivian

Gallery Director

Spicer, Erin

Vice President of Academic & Student Affairs

Stallings, Joe

Faculty Sabbatical

Stallworth, Debbie

Dental Clinic Technician

Stallworth, Lois

Senior Administrative Assistant

Stanfill, Enoch

Assistant Professor

Stanton, Susan

Virtual Tutoring Lab Manager

Starke, Jeffrey

Systems Coordinator

Steele, Richard

College Police Officer

Stewart, Janie

Director, Development, WSRE

Stiffin, Michele

Student Services Representative

Stuart, Lynsey

Director, Office of Student Conduct

Suarez-O'connor, Marta

Education Director, CTR Patient Simulation Training

Summers, Bruce

Senior System & Computer Operations

Swanson, Paul

Assistant Professor

Sweeney, Charlotte

Professor/Librarian

T

Tart, Jennifer

Library Acquisition Technican

Tarwater, Barbara

Professor

Taylor, Penny

Administrative Assistant/Retention

Taylor, Diana

Accounting Specialist

Thrasher, Rita

Associate Professor

Tice, William

Interim Director, Veteran Student

Todd, Karen

Senior Administrative Assistant

Travis, Herman

Senior Groundskeeper

Turner, Mary

Associate Professor

Turner, John

Professor

Turner-McKinon, Ida

Coordinator, Corporate & Profession

U

Underwood, Brian

Assistant Professor

Urnowey, Sonya

Assistant Professor

V

Valentine, Giovanni

Patient Simulation Technician

VanDyck, Kathryn

Director, Adult Education

Vaughn, Holly

Senior Instructional Technologist

Vick, Sandra

Administrative Assistant

Vickers, Monique

Administrative Assistant

Voltz, charles

Assistant Professor

W

Walker, Sheryl

Assistant Comptroller

Walker, Michael

Assistant Professor

Wall, Kenneth

Professor

Ward, Daniel

Assistant Professor

Ward, Sharon

Executive Assistant

Ward, Jeffrey

Information Security Manager

Ward, Alan

Network Administrator

Ward, Donald

Truck Driver/Laborer Lleader

Ward-Lee, Ann

Administrative Assistant

Ward, Brian

Instructor

Warner, Patricia

Computer Systems Analyst

Waters, William

Director, E Learning

Weddington, Rodney

Senior Accounting Clerk

Weddington, Emily

Purchasing Specialist

Welborn, Kathy

Coordinator

Werre, Elizabeth

Professor

Weyels, Martha

Library Serials Technician

Whatley, Rodney

Associate Professor

White, Alicia

Student Services Representative

White, Christopher

Photography Lab Manager

White, James

Maintenance Specialist

White, Terry

College Police Officer

White, Worawan

Assistant Professor

Whitehurst, Jeffrey

Admissions and Information Specialist

Whiting, Stephen

PSC Foundation Director of Finance

Whitten, Patrice

Executive Director Alumni Association & Special Assistant to the President

Wilkes, Megan

Administrative Assistant

Wilkes, Theresa

Senior Accounting Clerk

Will, Michael

Assistant Professor

Williams, Carla

Associate Professor

Williams, Handan

Instructor

Williams, Jawanna

Administrative Assistant

Williams, Monica

Human Resources Representative

Wilson, Sara

Director, Student Services, Milton

Winesett, Linda

Library Acquisition Technician

Wise, Keith

Academic Coordinator, VUB

Wisniewski, Cynthia

Health Admission Specialist

Wolf, Raymond

Associate Professor

Womack, Shelby

Accounting Specialist

Womble, Michael

Maintenance Specialist II

Wood, Wanda

Specialist, Student Services

Woodcock, Donna

Administrative Assistant/Consortium

Woods, Deborah

Instructor

Wooters, Jeffery

Professor

Work, Paula

Instructor

Wright, Floyd

Assistant Athletic Coach

Wyatt, Emily

Student Success Coach

Y

Yelverton, Elizabeth

Professor

Young, Karen

Associate Professor

Young, Frederick

Director, Purchasing and Auxiliary Services

Z

Zandi-Karimi, Layla

Executive Assistant

Zeng, Guangping

Professor

Zinermon, Narla

Professor

Zingale, Pamela

Instructor

Zukowski, Steven

Systems Coordinator

.